MEMBERSHIP

We are very sorry, TVWDC Membership is FULL

please check back - we will post here if/when there are any openings

TVWDC Board Members

  • President   -   Jeff Theis

  • Vice President   -   Dave Alford

  • Secretary/Treasurer   -   Sharon Mitchell

  • Training Director   -   Heidi Theis

  • Assistant Training Director - Sandi Meikle

Youth Members

  • CJ Meikle

General Members

  • Brandon Theis       

  • Becky Young

  • Dan Young

  • Vitaliy Autin

  • Kira Cheldelin

  • Erica Crowe

  • Paula Cudd

  • Sue O'Connor

  • Alex Story

  • Tracie Snyder

  • Marc Bridgford

  • Karla Blonshine

  • Johanna Kratt

In Memoriam  Members 

  • Marcia Hodge

 

Membership Information

To be a member of any USA Schutzhund Club, you must first become a member of the United Schutzhund Clubs of America.  After joining USCA, you may visit TVWDC with your dog for 3 training sessions.  After 3 training sessions, you must submit a member application + fees to the club Treasurer.  At this point, you will become a "probationary member" for a period of 3-6 months.  Between the 3-6 month probationary period, TVWDC's Board of Directors will vote to approve or deny your membership.  

Membership Fees

  • Yearly dues are $250 for all new** and current adult members.

  • Yearly youth membership dues are $62.50 for all new** and current youth members.

  • **All NEW members shall pay a non-refundable new member fee of $100 adult members or $25 for youth members, this is in addition to yearly dues.

Additional Fees

  • There are Trial, Show, or Breed Survey Entry Fees that your membership does not include.  These Fees vary depending on the event.

  • Any time the TVWDC Board feels necessary, it may impose nominal assessments on the Board and General Members.  In this instance, this would be to cover increasing insurance costs, training equipment costs, etc.

Training Director & USCA Judge - Heidi Theis

President - Jeff Theis (the big buy)

TVWDC helper - Brandon Theis

Treasurer/Secretary - Sharon Mitchell

Vice President - Dave Alford

Assistant Training Director - Sandi Meikle

1st Youth Member now adult - Erica Crowe

Club Youth Member 2 - "CJ" Meikle (the lil guy)

Club Handyman - Scott Beuchel

Club Photographer - Vitaliy Autin

Club Techno Savante & Jester - Kira Cheldelin

In Memoriam Member - Marcia Hodge

Club beer and wine aficionado - Dan Young

Club Moonshine Runner - Paula Cudd

Club security - Alex Story

Club Sparky - Karla Blonshine

Johanna Kratt